Azatutyun TV’s report was unilateral
Azatutyun TV aired a report on July 30, in which it interviewed “My Step” fraction MP Andranik Kocharyan. The topic was the latest interview of the second president of Armenia Robert Kocharyan. Keep Reading
Yesterday’s issue of “Azatutyun” TV’s “Facebook press conference” program was dedicated to the current problems of television. During the program TRC (Television and Radio Commission) Head Tigran Hakobyan answered the questions of Facebook users for about 50 minutes. Keep Reading
Petros Ghazaryan was not neutral
On July 28, Petros Ghazaryan’s guests on Public TV were prose writers Susanna Harutyunyan, Gevorg Ter-Gabrielyan, MP from the “My Step” fraction Taguhi Ghazaryan, literary critic and prose writer Armen Ohanyan. The topic of public discussion was the new education standards that raised a wave of discussions. Keep Reading
As a Foreign Ministry Spokesperson, I never express any statement, comment or position that does not reflect my approach to the issue as a diplomat and a citizen
“Media Advocate” initiative continues the series of interviews with the press secretaries. Let us remind you that last time our interlocutor was the former speaker of the Ministry of Defense Artsrun Hovhannisyan, the topic, of course, was the border situation and the work of the Ministry of Defense in that regard. During these days, quite… Keep Reading
From 11 to 20 July, 2020, the “Media Advocate” initiative followed online media reports on the President of the National Assembly Ararat Mirzoyan’s personality and activities. 35 leading Armenian news agencies have been monitored. Keep Reading