Petros Ghazaryan’s attitude towards the church
Օn July 12 Associate Professor at the Chair of Armenian Language and History of YSU Faculty of Philology Narine Dilbaryan, Education Expert Anahit Bakhshyan, Ethnographer Hranush Kharatyan, former Minister of Culture, publicist Nazeni Gharibyan were Petros Ghazaryan’s guests on Public TV. The topic of the Public Discussion was the standards of general education, most of… Keep Reading
The ESCS Minister mocks the church on Public TV
On July 9, Petros Ghazaryan’s guest on Public TV was the Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport Arayik Harutyunyan. The topic was the standards of education, in particular, the removal of the history of the Armenian Church as a separate subject from the school curriculum which raised heated discussions. Keep Reading
The NA Vice Speaker constantly insults the journalists
In a conversation with, RA NA Deputy Speaker Alen Simonyan got angry when being asked about the issue of bonuses. The NA Vice Speaker made insulting expressions towards the journalistic community, again accusing the journalists and media outlets of receiving money. Keep Reading