“Media Advocate” sums up the year
2020 was a tragic year. First the epidemic, then the war took about 8.5 thousand lives. We lost huge territories from the homeland. As a result of inefficacious rule and treacherous steps, we are currently on the verge of losing our statehood. Keep Reading
PARA TV news agency cameraman detained
During the protest actions in front of the National Assembly, the police detain citizens by the order of the newly appointed commander of the State Protection Service of the National Security Service, Sargis Hovhannisyan. Keep Reading
Public TV’s news service did not touch upon a number of topics
During its December 23 newscast the news service of the Public Television neither covered that the flag of Azerbaijan was placed on the bank of the Vorotan River in Syunik, nor that Azerbaijani soldiers were deployed there and the armed enemy entered the house of one of the residents forcing them to leave. Keep Reading