During the first week of the constitutional referendum campaign, the Public Television, operating at the expense of taxpayers, acted in favor of the authorities: “Media Advocate” Initiative
From February 20 to February 26, 2020, the Public Television of Armenia allocated 243 minutes 50 seconds of of its air to the topic of the constitutional referendum, 57 minutes 9 seconds of which were allocated to the “NO” campaign, 80 minutes 50 seconds to the “YES” campaign and 105 minutes 51 seconds were neutral… Keep Reading
The Public Television of Armenia, operating at the expense of taxpayers, since the official start of the campaign up to and including February 24 has allocated 59 minutes of its air to the “YES”campaign of the Constitutional Referendum, 46 minutes to the “NO” side; 90 minutes were neutral remarks. Keep Reading