On February 26, Public Television allocated 13 minutes to the “YES”, 7 minutes to the “NO” headquarters
On February 26, the Public Television of Armenia allocated 29 minutes 20 seconds to the topic of the constitutional referendum, 7 minutes of which was allocated to the “NO” side of the campaign, 13 minutes to the “YES”, and 9 minutes 20 seconds were neutral remarks. The Public TV also aired “YES” and “NO” campaign video clips of up to 1-minute duration each.
During the news issue, a reference was made to the press conference of “YES” campaign coordinator Suren Papikyan (11 minutes 30 seconds), where the latter stated that the “YES” side will start its campaign on March 2 and the Prime Minister will join the campaign starting  from March 10-11.
Public TV also covered Ruben Melikyan’s statement (6 minutes). Ruben Melikyan referred to the Civil Contract party’s  fundraising event organized for the referendum during which 205 million AMD was raised. He noted that, according to the Law, if the sum exceeds 100 million drams, it should be transferred to the state budget: “We urge the representatives of the political authorities to comply with the obligations  to the public and the logic of the legislation regulating the referendum, by ensuring the transfer of the raised amount exceeding 100 million drams (about 105 million drams) to the state budget of the Republic of Armenia, in accordance with the RA law.”