“Media Advocate” Initiative sums up the year
Monitoring of media outlets and politicians, interviews, response to media issues, roundtable discussions, awards Media Advocate will be active and will present new projects in 2020 as well. We are in favor of change as it is nothing but the guarantee of a work leading to development. Keep Reading
Incident between Andranik Kocharyan and “5th Channel” journalist
When conducting its monitoring, “Media Advocate” noticed that an incident occurred between the Member of the RA National Assembly Andranik Kocharyan and the journalist of the “5th Channel”. Andranik Kocharyan was vexed with the journalist’s question regarding the meeting with the relatives of the deceased soldier. Keep Reading
“Media Advocate” notes that the behavior of the press secretary is unacceptable
Nikol Pashinyan received media representatives at the National Gallery today. In a conversation with Vladimir Karapetyan, the reporters asked whether other receptions are expected. The press secretary replied: “These are traditionally held receptions, nothing new; reception with businessmen, MFA, CB, public administration system.” After it, the journalists joked: “Just like Serzh times.” Keep Reading