Lilit Makunts’ has a high reputation in CC
From 1 to 10 September, 2019, the “Media Advocate” initiative followed online media reports on the Member of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, Lilit Makunts’s personality and activities.
In the specified period, 89 articles were declared, 4 of which were negative, 13 were positive and 72 were neutral.
Lilit Makunts, the head of the NA “My Step” faction, has a positive image in this ten-day period. For the first time positive articles on MP prevail the negative ones. The publication, according to which Lilit Makunts has a high reputation in the Civil Contract, was positively assessed. According to the publication, there are three “main acting people” during the Civil Contract sessions: Nikol Pashinyan, Lilit Makunts and Anna Hakobyan.
According to media reports, Nikol Pashinyan has recently got angry at Lilit Makunts’ and Hakob Simidyan’s actions. The news outlet notes that Nikol Pashinyan was dissatisfied with the absentees of “My Step” faction MPs and as a result angrily stated that “Lilit Makunts and Hakob Simidyan fail to gain control over the situation as their colleagues speak whenever they want and whatever they want.”
Lilit Makunts, speaking recently on the Amulsar Blockade, said that the relevant bodies should, of course, be guided by their authorizations. Environmentalist Shirak Buniatyan, commenting on the speech of the head of the NA “My Step” faction, said that they are ready to take all the measures.